Wednesday, January 21, 2009

Nothing important.

Not really much to update on. I have my 1st Dr's appointment tomorrow, so I'm kinda excited about that. I've been soooo crampy the past 3 or 4 days now, yet I haven't had a positive OPK yet this cycle. (at least on the days I tested I didn't) I feel like AF is going to come, but I don't know if that's possible if I haven't ovulated yet. I am sooo confused by my body at this point, so I feel like it's a really good thing that I'm going to see my doctor tomorrow. I hope he booked out like 3 hours for me cuz I have tons of questions for him lol.

2 comments:

Diddley said...

Good luck with the doctor's appt! Hopefully he will be able to shed some light on this process for you! Its amazing what we learn through all of this isn't it? From what I understand, you don't need to ovulate to get a period. Not that you're NOT ovulating, but as Im starting to discover in my own process, ovulation isn't dependable, or as predictable as AF. And a neat thing I learned last night, is that its not your period thats thrown out of whack due to stress, or change.. its your ovulation! Which then in turn makes AF late... *Shakes head*

Good luck girl! Ill be rooting for you!
'Poppy'

HelloKitty said...

Thanks Poppy! I'm glad that we're learning all of this together! Thanks for being a great TTC Buddy!